Aussieveedubbers · General Chit Chat

Merry Christmas

https://forums.aussieveedubbers.com/threads/94366/merry-christmas

ian.mezz ·

we wish you all a very Merry Christmas

donn ·

bloody hell mate, I hope Santa's coming to my place. merry Christmas to you too.

Paulc1964au ·

Merry Christmas to you and Rose, Ian

Bizarre ·

😘

lou0060 ·

yes merry Christmas to you and Rose also. see you in Sydney next year for the drags.

(Birchal, get your hands off it.....)

DylanTheDubber ·

Cheers Ian! Same goes to you and Rose, Hope to see you both in the new year when i get my ratty super back on the road 🙂

From Dylan

whathaveidone ·

merry christmas guys!!!!!!

vw54 ·

yum

1303Steve ·

I hope that will buff out OK

Merry Christmas to all, how quick has this year gone

fullnoise ·

Merry Christmas guys.

Thank heavens you didn't use the Nude Bug in the shot

ian.mezz ·

ian.mezz ·

Camo ·

OMG, this is getting better.

It will definitely be a merry Christmas for me if Rose keeps posting more.

Good on you Rose, great to see you in the Chrissy spirit and having fun.

If you can send the bloopers to kevincameron2912@hotmail.com please, please, please.

Merry Christmas Ian and Rose and best wishes for 2012.

Kev.

P.S. Any more additions to the fleet planed for next year 😉

ian.mezz ·

Camo wrote:OMG, this is getting better.

It will definitely be a merry Christmas for me if Rose keeps posting more.

Good on you Rose, great to see you in the Chrissy spirit and having fun.

If you can send the bloopers to kevincameron2912@hotmail.com please, please, please.

Merry Christmas Ian and Rose and best wishes for 2012.

Kev.

P.S. Any more additions to the fleet planed for next year 😉
😂

donn ·

Just how merry do you want us to be Mr. Mezz, keep up the good work Rose. 👍

RISKY4LIFE ·

and a BIG merry christmas to you Ian 😂

ian.mezz ·

RISKY4LIFE wrote:and a BIG merry christmas to you Ian 😂
RISKY RISKY RISKY, what ever floats your boat 😂😂😂

donn ·

he'd need a bloody big boat 😀

Camo ·

Bump.

I thought Rose deserved to be bumped back on top, where she likes it (I am only assuming this and have no personal knowledge and I can not be held accountable for my fingers typing this ;-) 😂😂😂

Merry Christmas everyone, hope Santa was good to you all 👍

Kev

68AutoBug ·

Well, that was a Merry Christmas Rose...

a red Rose on a red beetle...

what more could We want?

Well, its 2012 now...

any New Year shots... ? lol

LEE